2018 Program



Click on the links below to view the Blayney Golf Club Men's and Associate's event and trophy program 2018

Saturday 24th

18 Hole Stableford

Pat & Harold Wilcock Trophy

Tuesday 27th

Annual General Meeting - 7.30pm

Friday 30th

3 Person Ambrose Emms Mooney Trophy

Saturday 31st

18 hole Stableford Wayne Fenwick Trophy


APRIL

 

Saturday 7th

18 Hole Stroke

Mick Miskell Trophy

1st Round Club Championships

Sunday 8th

18 Hole Stroke

Blayney Mower & Heating Centre Trophy

2nd Round Club Championships

Saturday 14th

18 Hole Stroke

Kingham’s Butchery Trophy

3rd Round Club Championships

Sunday 15th

18 Hole Stroke

Rob Perkins Trophy

FINAL ROUND CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS

72 Hole Handicap Winner

Bob Moxon Memorial Plate

Saturday 21st

18 Hole Stableford

Bob Costello Trophy

1st Elimination Rd Matchplay Championships

Saturday 28th

18 Hole Two Person Ambrose

Harry Rosser Memorial Chicken Run

Sponsored by Scott & Lisa Oborn

MAY

 

Saturday 5th

Monthly Medal

18 Hole Stroke

Bill & Colleen Davis Trophy

2nd Elimination Rd Matchplay Championships

Saturday 12th

18 Hole Stableford

Exchange Hotel Trophy

Saturday 19th

18 Hole Stableford

Brett Symington Trophy

FINAL ROUND MATCHPLAY CHAMPIONSHIPS

Saturday 26th

18 Hole Stableford

Blayney Motors Trophy

JUNE

 

Saturday 2nd

18 Hole Stroke Monthly Medal

Dave Hadlow Trophy

Saturday 9th

18 Hole Stableford

Brian Turner Trophy

(Front 9 - white tees, Back 9 - red tees)

Saturday 16th

18 Hole Stableford Stihl Shop Trophy

 

Saturday 23rd

 

 

 

Saturday 30th

 

2BBB Stroke Qualifying Round Banks Trophy

Sponsored by Elders Rural Bank

1st 8 pairs to Qualify O’Neill-McKellar Shield

Quality Supplies Trophy

18 Hole Stableford Hang Sing Trophy

JULY

 

Saturday 7th

Monthly Medal

18 Hole Stroke

Mick Tyrrell Trophy

Saturday 14th

18 Hole Stableford

Tony Bowers Trophy

1st Elimination Round - Banks Trophy

Saturday 21st

Monday Vets Trophy

18 Hole Stableford

 

Saturday 28th

18 Hole Stableford

Paul & Garry Keen Trophy

2nd Round - Banks Trophy

AUGUST

Saturday 4th

Monthly Medal

18 Hole Stroke

Club Trophy

FINAL ROUND - BANKS TROPHY

Saturday 11th

18 Hole Stroke

Mark Miskell Memorial Plate

Barry Walker Memorial Trophy

Qualifying Round - Salter Cup

Saturday 18th

18 Hole Stableford

Andy Wilcock Trophy

Saturday 25th

18 Hole Stableford

Blayney Pharmacy Trophy

1st Round Salter Cup

SEPTEMBER

 

Saturday 1st

Monthly Medal

18 Hole Stroke

John & Audrey Davis Trophy

Bruce Burke Memorial Shield

Saturday 8th

18 Hole Stableford

Tony Gannon Trophy

2nd Round Salter Cup

Saturday 15th

18 Hole Stableford

Show your footy colours day. Giddum on side Trophy B Foran

Sunday 16th

27 Hole Foursomes Championships

Saturday 22rd

18 Hole Stableford

Central Motel Trophy

3rd Round Salter Cup

Saturday 29th

18 Hole Stableford

Anthony McIntosh Trophy

OCTOBER

 

Saturday 6th

Monthly Medal

18 Hole Stroke

Gerry Davis Trophy

FINAL ROUND SALTER CUP

Saturday 13th

18 Hole Stableford

Paul Delaney Trophy

Saturday 20th

18 Hole Stableford

Stammers Brothers Trophy

2BBB +Individual

Saturday 27th

18 Hole Stableford

Club Trophy

NOVEMBER

Saturday 3rd

Monthly Medal

18 Hole Stroke

Don Eves Trophy

Saturday 10th

18 Hole Stableford

Club Trophy

Saturday 17th

18 Hole Stableford

Bear Landscaping Trophy

Sunday 18th

The Blayney Open Tournament – 27 Holes

Sponsored by McArdles Carpet Cleaning

Silver Sponsor – NRMA / Nestle Purina

Saturday 24th

18 Hole Stableford

Pat & the late Bruce Burke Trophy

DECEMBER

Saturday 1st

Monthly Medal

18 Hole Stroke

Dennis Ferson Trophy

Medallist of Medals Final

Saturday 8th

Christmas Cheer Day

4 Person Irish Stableford

Ray White Emms Mooney Trophy

Saturday 15th

18 Hole Stableford

Prosper Family Trophy

Saturday 22nd

18 Hole Stableford Club Trophy

Wednesday 26th

Boxing Day – 3 Person Ambrose

(must take 3 drives each)

Canobolas Holden Trophy

Saturday 29th

18 Hole Stableford Club Trophy